CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

Friday, January 21, 2011

January: Ruby's Top 15 SONGS This Month (:

Hey ladies & gents!! Want to know what have been my favorite jams this month??  I'm going to list all of them in no particular order? READY? OKAY!




  1. No one else comes close-Joe
  2. Count on you- Big Time Rush ft Jordin Sparks
  3. Smile-Tamia
  4. Fighter-Christina Aguliera 
  5. Yo no se manana-Luis Enrique
  6. Amor Quedate-Jen Carlos **OMG THIS SONG IS AWESOME! IT'S SO ROMANTIC!**
  7. Yeah 3x-Chris Brown
  8. Firework-Katy Perry
  9. You got it bad-Usher
  10. Moving Mountains-Usher
  11. Your my lady-NB Ridaz
  12. Notice me-NB Ridaz
  13. Forever-NB Ridaz
  14. Love Story-Taylor Swift
  15. Bottoms up-Trey Songz Ft Nicki Minaj

Picture came from http://songcatchergirl.blogspot.com It's not mine!

**Let me know what are your favorite songs this month! I would love to know!**

XOXO, RUBY

Thursday, January 20, 2011

OH NO!

Oh no! You guys don't have me cause I haven't posted any blogs lately! I'm SOOOOORY. I guess I don't really have awesomely good reasons to give you this time. I've just been posting and trying really hard to get some followers on my youtube channel it's a lot harder than it looks. I think about all of you frequently and it hurts me soo much! :( i hope you all have been checking my youtube channel for updates since I do post on that channel more than I do here. My last post hasn't been in the longest time.. by the wayyy i think i'm going to open a new blog and make it my personal blog for all my personal dirty little secrets! lol that sounds wayy too strange! lol. So for now i'm going to post another blog here for for all of you that have been expecting my arrival I'm currently sick so i'll make sure I post some pretty darn good blogs to make up for the time that has been wasted!


XOXO
Ruby

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Happy THANKSGIVING!

Hey ladies and gents. This is more of a personal blog to let you all know how thankful I am for my subscribers and my viewers. It has been a while since I've posted but I really needed you all to know that I'm thankful for each and one of you, I may not have as many subscribers or views on my video as other gurus but I just want all of you to know that no matter what you are all what makes me Ruby. I'm truly passionate about continuing my work on this blog and I will surely probably make it to the top of the makeup industry or something close to that! I love you all and thank you for making this blog, without all of you this blog would not exist and my youtube page wouldn't either. I'm just really happy to be making videos for all of you guys to watch.

Thank you thank you!

Please have a safe thanksgiving and holidays. Make sure to be thankful for everything you have and not take anything for granted.

I love you all and I will always be here for my subbies.

Love & care from,
Ruby

Saturday, November 6, 2010

The Truth about Starsmakeuphaven.com

Hey ladies and gents! I'm sure you've heard about the company starsmakeuphaven.com I'm here to warn you about this company & it's the most forreal review you can ever watch/hear.

My eyeshadow looks

Hey ladies & gents. So some people asked me to post the many looks I have done for eyeshadow and I don't really have a place to put them sooo I'm going to post them heree! I hope you ladies & gents like it!







Turquoise Eyeshadow


Hey ladies & gents. I know I haven't blogged in the longest time but I finally did another makeup tutorial for ya'll
The tutorial is available to view on my Youtube page when it's done uploading so I'll be linking the video here:


FULL LIST OF PRODUCTS:
1. URBAN DECAY PRIMER POTION
2. 120 PALETTE FROM BHCOSMETICS.COM
3. 5-6 BRUSHES
4. CREATIVITY
5. NYX ULTRA PEARL MANIA
6. NYX CHROME EYESHADOW IN HIGHLIGHT FOR BROW BONE AND INNER TEAR


Here I'll be posting the pictures of the colors I used as well as the makeup I used:

The first color I used was:
I used this color on my lid


The second color I used was:
The reason I used this color was on the crease

The third color I used was:
I used this color on my crease

The fourth color I used was NYX Ultra Pearl Mania in Turquoise Pearl
I used it for my crease

Last but not least I used this black for my crease
 

And to my last resort I used this gorgeous color on my eyelid just to brighten up the color that was washed out from all of the colors on my crease.


Did you like the tutorial? Tell me what you think!




Friday, September 24, 2010

UPDATE!

Heeey ladies I'm soooo sorry that I haven't been around in a long time. I'm sorry and I really apologize. I'm not sure but maybe you all know that I'm currently in my Sophomore year in High School. I have tons of things to do and I hardly have time anymore. Also I'm planning my Quinceanera so I've been like super duper busy with appointments. I mean i hardly have time for myself. I've also been sick, i got a cold which then followed by a stomach flu. Yeah i know it painfully sucks. I should of had time to post sometime this week but I didn't get a chance since I'd rather pick my health and recovery first. I'm so sorry i really am that I haven't posted in a while. I'll be back but for now life has taken a big turn for me. I'm growing up and maturing. I'm also buying more makeup so don't be upset you'll still see my posts, reviews, videos, personal blogs & my song favorites. Damn i can't believe it, last time i posted a blog was August 16th. CRAZY HUH!? I miss y'all i really do. Also on the more positive note I will be posting previews of my quinceanera! I'm not sure if you ladies or gentlemen would like to see that but if you decide you want to see that than just comment below. If you don't think it's a good idea comment below too... I feel like my blog has changed i don't feel like its GLAMOURS enough for me...It looks to professional, i mean come on it's supposed to look fun and entertaining & it looks boring to me!! lol if you have any suggestions just comment below this blog!!!


HUGS & KISSES
I LOVE YOU BOO'S!
TAKE CARE
Ruby,

Monday, August 16, 2010

MAC Venomous Villains Collection for Disney

Heey ladies i'm back. Well you've seen the picture towards the left of this text and you know it has something know do with MAC & Villans... Do you know what it is?? Yes? Or no? Ok ready or not here it comes. Remember those nice Disney movies we would all watch {or some of us still watch} back in our childhood?? Well MAC & Disney have combined together and created this new collection called: Venomous Villains. It's basically all of the villans from Disney made into MAC Products. As a Corella Daville fan I am thrilled because I will actually get to own a product that she's in!

Here's is another picture:


Here are the launch dates: 
U.S. Launch Date: September 30th, 2010 (online as early as 9/27)
International Launch Date: October 2010


For more information & pictures please reffer to this article

just because most of the info is already posted there & i don't want to copy or take things from this article because it's tons of work to make a put info together.

Monday, August 9, 2010

Glamour Talk; Late July Favorites

Hey ladies. So do you wanna know what my favorites have been for July?? Well here are all my favorite products (:




FTC: I am not affiliated with any of the companies mentioned in this video. I bought all these products myself. I'm not stating an opinion and I'm not getting paid for this video.